900 877 565 info@imazu.es

Legal notice

DATA PROTECTION POLICY. PRIVACY POLICY DATA PROTECTION WEBSITE

LEGAL NOTICE

Pursuant to the provisions of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services Act 34/2002, we hereby notify you that this website is the property of IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL, Co No.: B-76535723, based at Polígono Industrial El Mayorazgo, Carretera Hoya Fría, Número 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain. Registered in the Santa Cruz de Tenerife Companies Register in Volume 3178, Book 0, Folio 180, Sheet TF-48446, Entry 1.

DEFINITIONS

WEBSITE: Domain that is made available to Internet Users. Describes the system for accessing information via the Internet. Web pages designed and published under a domain name on the Internet and that are the result of the information that the owner makes available to the User.

USER: Individual or legal entity who browses the Internet.

CONTENT: Information and services that make up the entire domain that IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL makes available to the User. Includes the messages, text, graphics, photographs, icons, logos, links, software, appearance, graphic design and, in general, all the information contained in the Website.

HYPERLINK: Technique by which the User can navigate through different pages of the Website, or the Internet, by simply clicking on the highlighted text, icon or button that contains the link.

COOKIES: A technical means of tracing and tracking browsing on Websites, these are small text files that are written onto the user’s computer. As this has implications for privacy, IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL alerts the User in a timely and reliable manner of their use on the Website.

USE OF THE WEBSITE

Anyone accessing and using this Website is deemed to be a User, and is subject to reading these general terms of use, in force at the time they access the Website, beforehand and expressly and unreservedly accepting them. You are asked to read them carefully. By accessing or using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these general terms and conditions, without limitation or reservation.

We offer a range of services and information about IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL via our Website.

COPYRIGHT

All the content, text and images on this Website are the property of IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL, including all content which, by way of illustration, includes graphics, logos, trademarks, industrial drawings, icons, audio and video clips, data compilations, news, information and any other signs, and are subject to and protected by intellectual property rights in favour of IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL. Reproduction, distribution or transformation, in full or in part, is prohibited without the express authorisation of IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL.

The User has the right only to private use of the content, and requires express authorisation from IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL to modify, reproduce, exploit or distribute it or exercise any other right belonging to its owner.

 

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User is granted the right to access, download, print and reproduce on any medium, as well as to use of the content within the Website to which access is permitted, for merely information purposes.

If you consider that this Website violates any rules relating to intellectual property or other rights, please let us know so that, if applicable, we can rectify this.

WEBSITE CONTENT

The content of this Website is intended to inform and publicise the activities, products and services provided by IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL. It is forbidden to use the content of the Website to promote, enter into contracts, or publish advertising or other information about oneself or third parties, without IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL’s authorisation, or to send advertising or information using the services or information made available to the User through this Website.

TERMS OF ACCESS

Access to our Website is free of charge and does not require prior subscription or registration. The User must access the Website in good faith and in accordance with these general terms of use and shall access it under his own, exclusive responsibility.

The User is expressly prohibited from using and obtaining the services and content offered through this Website for procedures other than those stipulated in the terms of use.

DATA PROTECTION

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL hereby notifies you that certain areas of its Website requests from the User a series of personal data and his/her acceptance will be deemed to be informed consent and authorisation for their data to be processed by IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL. In any event, the User always has the option of accepting or rejecting the legal terms and conditions under which they provide such data. The Files owned by IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL are duly registered in the General Data Protection Register. At all times, the User has the right to access this information, as well as to rectify it, cancel it or oppose it by attaching a photocopy of their national ID card or other identity document and sending it to the following address: Polígono Industrial El Mayorazgo, Carretera Hoya Fría, Número 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain, or via email to info@imazu.es.

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL considers that all data of the registered User are of the utmost importance and therefore undertakes to comply with its obligation to secrecy in handling any personal data provided and its duty to treat it confidentially.

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL, as the party responsible for the File, as well as anyone involved at any stage of it being processed and/or the entities to whom the personal data have been communicated under the authorisation previously granted by the User, are obliged to observe professional secrecy and will adopt any necessary levels of protection and any necessary technical and organisational measures available to them, to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding unauthorised access, unlawful changes, theft or loss. However, the User is made aware that technical measures are not infallible, and therefore the Party responsible for the File cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences.

 

By sending their personal details and email data to IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL, the User expressly AUTHORISES to use such data for the purposes of periodic communications. This expressly includes IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL communications sent by email for the purposes of providing information about its activities, news, promotions, offers of services and products related to the activity in which we engage. In all circumstances and at all times, the User has the option of informing IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL of their decision NOT to want their data to be used for the purpose of providing information about the company’s offers, products and services, by writing to: Polígono Industrial El Mayorazgo, Carretera Hoya Fría, Número 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain, or via email to info@imazu.es.

The User’s personal data, as well as those that originate as a consequence of accessing and agreeing to the supply of the services shall be subject only to automated processing and will be transferred in the form and according to the established purpose as previously and expressly authorised by the User.

CONSENT AND AUTHORISATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA BEING AUTOMATICALLY PROCESSED

As the Party responsible for the File, IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL hereby notifies you that at the point when the User provides us with their personal data through the various forms contained within this Website or through emails, they give their express authorisation and consent for their data to be included in our Files and processed. This however is revocable and is not applied retroactively, and this privacy policy is accepted with regard to the data supplied. Such data shall at all times be handled confidentially, and all legal requirements included under Spain’s Data Protection Act and other applicable legislation are observed. This privacy policy is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, and any Users who use this Website, both national and foreign, are subject to this policy.

DATA REQUESTED AND PURPOSE

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL hereby notifies you that under no circumstances is the User obliged to provide his/her personal data and that, should they decide to do so, they are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary in relation to the query or request for the product or service in which the User is interested, and that they are essential for providing the requested services. Through the data collection forms, the User is informed of the obligatory or optional nature of their answers to the questions asked. Under these, any questions that are adequate, pertinent and not excessive for the purposes of providing the product and/or service requested are considered to be obligatory, as well as the consequences of obtaining the data or a refusal to provide them. Except in fields where it is indicated to the contrary, answers to questions regarding personal data are voluntary, and any lack of answer shall not imply any impact on the quality or quantity of the services requested.

The purpose of IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL collecting and automatically processing personal data via this Website is to manage, administer, provide, expand and improve the services offered by IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL and is part of guaranteeing an integrated service to the User, specifically ensuring that the User’s data are properly processed, with the User providing all personal data necessary for them to be properly and fully identified, as well as providing the User with information about the services provided and, for collecting and processing information about the User’s data when carrying out the company’s business activity, answering queries, preparing estimates, adequately complying with the requested services and sending commercial offers in the future regarding products and services that may be of interest to the User, sending updates about services, sending technical, operational or commercial information on products or services offered by IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL via traditional or electronic means, sending periodic notices, or sending information expressly requested by the User. All the security measures covered by Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, and other regulations regarding the Protection of Personal Data, apply to all Files as a guarantee of the confidentiality of their processing.

The User may access their personal data at any time and exercise the rights established under the Law with regard to obtaining free and truthful information about their personal data, its origin and any communications that have been or are expected to be made about them, the purposes and types of processing, the identity and address of the legal owner, the data controllers and the designated representative, the identity of those to whom their personal data may be communicated or who may have knowledge of them by reason of their work. IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL reserves the right to decide whether or not to include the User’s personal data in its Files.

TRANSFER OR COMMUNICATION OF DATA

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL will send information related to the User to third parties where it has obtained the User’s prior authorisation to share such information or when it is necessary to share that information in order to provide the requested product or service, or in response to summonses or legal requests or judicial orders.

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL hereby notifies you that your data are treated confidentially and used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

AUTHORISATION AND CANCELLATION OF DATA

In order to keep your personal data up to date, you need to inform us of any changes to them; otherwise, we will not be held responsible for their accuracy. Likewise, the User declares that all the data provided to us are true and current in view of the purpose for which they are requested and that they are provided by the User him/herself. If you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, we shall take it that this means you are still interested in them continuing to be included within those files, and processed at all times in an appropriate manner and for the purpose for which they were obtained.

RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFY AND CANCEL YOUR PERSONAL DATA

At all times, the User has the right to freely access our Files to view their data, rectify them if they are incorrect or have them changed or cancelled if they do not wish them to remain included. Please notify us in writing of any of your rights that you wish to exercise, attaching a photocopy of your national ID document or other identity document, to the following address: Polígono Industrial El Mayorazgo, Carretera Hoya Fría, Número 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain, or via email to info@imazu.es.

GUARANTEE OF FILE CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL undertakes to comply with its obligation to secrecy of personal data and its duty to handle them confidentially. To this end, it takes on all technical, organisational and security measures necessary to prevent alteration, loss, unauthorised access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of Spain’s Data Protection Act 15/1999 of 13 December as well as other applicable legislation.

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL reserves the right to amend its Data Protection Policy at any time in order to adapt it to new developments or changes in legislation, case law or the criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency and/or the competent authority at any given time, which will be appropriately announced through the Website.

 

COOKIES

Please be aware that we use cookies in order to personalise the advertising and content you see when browsing; meet your requirements regarding products and services; inform you about promotions and new products; profile, improve and build our relationship with you; and for statistical purposes. Users have the option of configuring their browser to receive warnings about receiving or, where appropriate, rejecting receipt of “cookies” on their hard drive. Please consult your browser instructions and manuals for more information on this.

The sole purpose of using cookies on our Website is to interrelate data across the different data-request forms.

RESPONSIBILITIES

By making our Website available to the User, we aim to offer quality content and services, using the utmost diligence not only in terms of providing these, but also in regard to the technological means used. However, we will not be liable for viruses or any other component that may in any way damage the User’s computer system, documents and files.

IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL does not guarantee correct functioning with regard to the availability and continuity of its Website. As far as possible we will try to inform the User of any interruption to the service and correct it as soon as possible. However, we are exempted from any responsibility arising from the incorrect functioning or interruption to the Website.

All aspects of this Website are governed exclusively by Spanish Laws.

ANTI-SPAM POLICY

Users who receive communications, information or electronic advertising from IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL receive them because they have registered online at www.imazu.es or by requesting information via any means (traditional or electronic) about their products and services. If you do NOT want IMAZU PUBLICIDAD SL to use your data to provide you with information about its offers, please write to: Polígono Industrial El Mayorazgo, Carretera Hoya Fría, Número 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain, or via email to info@imazu.es.

PLEASE NOTE

These general terms of use were set out on 17 April 2017. We may amend them at any time. Please check the issue date each time you connect to our website so that you can be sure that there has been no changes that affect you. If you require any clarification regarding the terms of use of our Website, please contact us by calling 922 230 973 or emailing info@imazu.es.