900 877 565 info@imazu.es

Legal notice

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

IMAZU informs you that your personal data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations [Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / CE, General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) is repealed; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD); Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE)] and other applicable regulations.

The website https://www.imazu.es/ is owned by IMAZU

I. Responsible for the Treatment:

Identity: IMAZU PUBLICIDAD, S.L. (IMAZU).
CIF: B-76535723.
Address: Carretera Hoya Fría, Number 3, Nave -1, 38110, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain.
Telephone: (34) 922.230.973 / 911.591.981.
Email: info@imazu.es.
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santa Cruz de Tenerife, in Volume 3178, Book 0, Folio 180, Page TF-48446, 1st Inscription.

II. Definitions:

WEBSITE: Domain that is made available to Internet Users. Describes the system for accessing information via the Internet. Pages designed and published under a domain name on the Internet which are the result of the information that the owner makes available to the User.

USER: Natural or legal person who browses the website. The access and use of this website is subject to prior reading and full and unreserved acceptance of this Data Protection Policy, in force at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. By accessing or using the website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood without limitation or reservation this Data Protection Policy.

CONTENT: Information and services that make up the entire domain that IMAZU makes available to the User. It contains messages, texts, graphics, photographs, icons, logos, links, software, appearance, graphic design and, in general, all the information contained in the website.

HYPERLINK: Technique by which the User can navigate through different pages of the website, or on the Internet, with a simple click on the text, icon or indicative button that contains the link.

COOKIES: Technical means for the traceability and monitoring of navigation on websites, they are small text files that are written on the User’s computer. By having implications on privacy, IMAZU timely and reliably notifies the User of its use on this website.

III. Purpose of the Treatment:

When a User provides information, it may include personal data such as: their IP address, name, surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, among others. By providing this information, the User grants his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by IMAZU, only as described in this Data Protection Policy.

On this website there are different systems for capturing personal information, treating the information provided by the User with the following purposes:

• Establish communication between the parties.
• Respond to inquiries / requests.
• To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and the applicable Law.
• To support and improve the services offered by this website.

IMAZU may use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion about the service provided and to notify you of changes, important developments and offers or promotions that come from IMAZU. You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “BAJA” to IMAZU, through your contact information (postal or electronic address).

We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described above unless it is imposed by law or there is a legal requirement.

Personal information capture systems:

1. Contact Form: The User can contact IMAZU through the contact form on the website. In this sense, the following personal data are requested, among others: Name, Email, Telephone number. It will be necessary for the User to provide all the personal data that are identified as required in the form. If you do not provide the requested data, this could affect the purpose described.

Purpose: The purpose of the processing of this data will be to provide you with the information or services that you request when filling in online forms, including requests for answering calls, as well as managing the contractual or similar established relationship.

IMAZU informs the User that no profile analysis is carried out based solely on automated processing that produces legal effects on him or significantly affects him in a similar way.

Legality of the Treatment: The treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures [article 6.1.b) of the RGPD] and their consent for the processing of their data personal for one or more specific purposes [article 6.1.a) of the RGPD].

The website has an SSL security certificate to improve security, the secure server establishes a connection so that the information is encrypted while transmitted. It is hosted on the servers that GoDaddy.com, LLC, with headquarters at 14455 N, Hayden Road, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85260, USA, offers to IMAZU. The treatment of the data by said entity is regulated by a contract of the person in charge of the treatment.

As part of the service that GoDaddy.com, LLC offers, it transfers personal information to the United States. In order to ensure that information is protected when transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), GoDaddy.com, LLC relies on the Data Protection Type Clause. Decision 2010/87 / EU, of the Commission, of February 5, 2010, in accordance with Directive 95/46 / CE of the European Parliament and of the Council. You can consult the Standard Contractual Clause (data processors) at the following link: https://www.godaddy.com/es-es/legal/agreements/data-processing-addendum.

You can view the GoDaddy.com, LLC Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.godaddy.com/es-es/legal/agreements/privacy-policy.

2. Email: The User may provide their personal data through email.

Purpose: The purpose of the processing of this data will be to provideyou with the information or services that you request via email, to manage and answer questions, suggestions, including requests for answering calls.

Legality of the Treatment: The treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures [article 6.1.b) of the RGPD] and their consent for the processing of their data personal for one or more specific purposes [article 6.1.a) of the RGPD].

The emails have an SSL security certificate and are hosted on the servers that VirtualCanarias Networks, SLU, CIF: B-76535830, offers to IMAZU, with address at Calle San Agustín, Number 43, 38410, Los Realejos, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain. The treatment of the data by said entity is regulated by a contract of the person in charge of the treatment.

You can consult the Privacy and Data Protection Policy of VIRTUALCANARIAS NETWORKS, S.L.U. In the following link: https://virtualcanarias.com/avisos-legales/lopd.php.

3. Instant Messaging: The User may provide their personal data by instant messaging (WhatsApp), through the telephone number +34 671.529.854.

Purpose: The purpose of the processing of this data will be solely to provide you with the information or services that you request, provide direct and instant attention, speed up the management of the requested services, for which your explicit consent is requested. The treatment of the data in this case will be informative, confirming appointments, meetings, in general as a means of communication.

Legality of the Treatment: The interested party gave their consent for the processing of their personal data [Article 6.1.a) of the RGPD].

WhatsApp services are provided by WhatsApp Ireland Limited (“WhatsApp Ireland”) as the data controller for citizens of the European Economic Area (EEA), domiciled at 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland. Information controlled by WhatsApp Ireland Limited may be transferred to WhatsApp Inc. with servers located in the United States. An International Data Transfer is carried out to a third country or international organization in the absence of a decision on adequacy and adequate guarantees, in accordance with European data protection regulations.

4. Cookies: We use our own and third-party cookies for technical, analytical and behavioral advertising purposes. Technical cookies guarantee basic functionalities and security features of the website. Analysis cookies allow us to recognize you on successive visits, save a unique user ID, save visits across multiple sites. Behavioral advertising cookies allow you to customize the ads and content according to your browsing habits. The use of third-party cookies for analytical and behavioral advertising purposes implies an international transfer of data (TID) to a third country or international organization. The international transfer of your data will be made only if you have accepted the installation of said cookies.

You can obtain extended information about the cookies we use in Point XVII of this policy or access our Cookies Policy.

Social Networks: IMAZU has a profile on some of the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, LinkedIn, YouTube). Your data as a User will be processed solely for the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the Social Network, advertising our services.

Purpose: Monitoring of Social Networks (RRSS) and advertise our services.

Legality of the Treatment: Your explicit consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes [article 6.1.a) of the RGPD].

Below are the social networks where IMAZU has a profile:

• Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/imazu.publicidad/. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

• LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/imazu/?originalSubdomain=es. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?_l=es_ES.

• YouTube (Google): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbTtwElbxw2T2YUl-FtpZKw. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

The management of social media profiles is carried out by TTANDEM DIGITAL ESTUDIO, SLL, CIF: B-71146484, with address at Calle Madres de la Plaza de Mayo, Number 44, 2ª Planta, Oficina 6, 31013, Artica, Navarra, Spain. The treatment of the data by said entity is regulated by a contract of the person in charge of the treatment.

You can consult the Privacy Policy of TTANDEM DIGITAL ESTUDIO, S.L.L. at the following link: https://www.ttandem.com/politica-de-privacidad/.

The treatment of the data that is carried out of the Users who become followers in the social networks of IMAZU will be determined by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the User.

The treatment that IMAZU will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. IMAZU will process the data for the purposes of correctly managing its presence on the social network, reporting activities, events, news. IMAZU may inform, when the Law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities, services, products, as well as, provide personalized service to the User.

Data extraction: IMAZU will never extract data from social networks, unless the User’s consent is specifically and expressly confirmed to do so.

Rights of the Interested Parties: Due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of the latter.

IMAZU may also collect anonymous information on the use made by the User on the website.

IV. Legality of Data Processing:

The legality basis for the processing of personal data is:

• The treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures [article 6.1.b) of the RGPD].
• The interested party gave their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes [article 6.1.a) of the RGPD].
• The interested party has explicitly given his consent to the proposed transfer, after having been informed of the possible risks for him of said transfers, due to the absence of a decision of adequacy and adequate guarantees, in accordance with European regulations for the protection of data [article 49.1.a) of the RGPD].

User consent will be requested at the time of:

• proceeding with the contact request.
• before proceeding to process your data.

IMAZU will only provide User information to the State Security Forces and Judges and Courts by requirement or court order or, by obligation of a rule with the force of Law.

V. Origin of the Data:

The personal data come directly from the User as an interested party and have been collected through the different systems for capturing personal information, for example, contact forms, emails or through telephone calls with contact requests.

VI. Data Category:

The data categories that are processed through the website and that are requested in the contact form are identification and contact data. Specially protected data categories are not treated.

VII. Conservation periods:

IMAZU keeps personal data for a limited and proportional period. The data processed for the purpose of managing the relationship between the User and IMAZU (name, surname, email, etc.) will be kept for the entire duration of the contractual or similar relationship or, as long as the User does not request its deletion, in such case , the personal identification data of the User will be kept, duly blocked, on our servers only for the purposes of meeting any requirement of Judges and Courts, the Public Prosecutor’s Office or competent Public Administrations, for the requirement of possible responsibilities derived from the treatment and only for the term prescription of the same. Once the conservation period has expired, the data and backup copies will be deleted from all media.

Disaggregated data: The disaggregated data will be kept without a deletion period.

User Data: The period of conservation of personal data will vary depending on the service that the User hires. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and can be maintained until:

• 1 year: Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), traffic data related to electronic communications.
• 4 years: Articles 66 and following of the General Tax Law.
• 6 years: Article 30 Commercial Code.

After these periods, personal data will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee their total destruction.

IMAZU does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the User, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, prior consent of the Users will be required, informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

VIII. Responsibles for the Treatment:

IMAZU may contract with service providers as treatment managers. The treatment of the data is regulated by a contract of the person in charge of the treatment.

• GoDaddy.com, LLC, with adress in 14455 N, Hayden Road, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85260, USA. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.godaddy.com/es-es/legal/agreements/privacy-policy.
• VIRTUALCANARIAS NETWORKS, S.L.U., C.I.F: B-76535830, with adress in Calle San Agustín, Número 43, 38410, Los Realejos, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, España. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://virtualcanarias.com/avisos-legales/lopd.php.
• TTANDEM DIGITAL ESTUDIO, S.L.L., CIF: B-71146484, with adress in Calle Madres de la Plaza de Mayo, Número 44, 2ª Planta, Oficina 6, 31013, Artica, Navarra, España. You can check your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://www.ttandem.com/politica-de-privacidad/.

IX. Recipients of International Data Transfers and Assignments::

Data transfers are made to:

• Public Administrations to the extent that such communication is necessary or mandatory and in the cases provided by Law and for the purposes defined therein.

International data transfers are made to:

• GOOGLE, LLC, whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Personal data will be stored on Google servers located in the USA, a country that does not guarantee an adequate level of data protection, in accordance with European data protection regulations. An International Data Transfer will be made to entities located in a country that does not offer an adequacy decision or adequate guarantees, not guaranteeing adequate security of your data, which implies a risk that may affect the confidentiality, availability and integrity of your data. personal, after the invalidation of the Privacy Shield in accordance with the Sentence of the Court of Justice of the European Union, dated July 16, 2020. You can consult your Privacy Policy at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

• RETYP, LLC. (Optinmonster), with address at 7732 Maywood Crest Dr, WEST PALM BEACH, FL, 33412, USA. An International Data Transfer is made to an entity that has offered adequate guarantees and provided that the interested parties have enforceable rights and effective legal actions, based on the Contractual Clause of Data Protection for Data Processors, in accordance with the Decision 2010/87 / EU, of the Commission, of February 5, 2010, in accordance with Directive 95/46 / CE of the European Parliament and of the Council. You can check its Privacy Policy at the following link: https://optinmonster.com/privacy/.

• GoDaddy.com, LLC, whose headquarters are at 14455 N, Hayden Road, Scottsdale, Arizona, 85260, USA. An International Data Transfer is made to an entity that has offered adequate guarantees and on the condition that the interested parties have enforceable rights and effective legal actions, based on the Data Protection Standard Clause. Decision 2010/87 / EU, of the Commission, of February 5, 2010, in accordance with Directive 95/46 / CE of the European Parliament and of the Council. You can consult the Standard Contractual Clause (data controllers) at the following link: https://www.godaddy.com/es-es/legal/agreements/data-processing-addendum.

IMAZU does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the User, nor will do it so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, prior consent of the Users will be required, informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

X. Security Measures:

For the treatment of data, IMAZU implements all the technical and organizational security measures established in current legislation. Data protection measures necessary to prevent the loss of information, alteration of data or access by unauthorized personnel to it.

Regarding the confidentiality of the data processing, IMAZU ensures that any person authorized to process the User’s data, including its staff, collaborators and service providers, is obliged to respect confidentiality.

Principles established by IMAZU in the processing of personal data adjusted to the requirements of the European Data Protection Regulation:

• Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: IMAZU will require consent for the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes that it will inform in advance.
• Principle of data minimization: IMAZU will request the data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which it requires it, being the minimum possible.
• Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, IMAZU will inform you of the corresponding conservation period.
• Principle of integrity and confidentiality: the data will be treated in a way that guarantees adequate security of personal data and guarantees its confidentiality, adopting measures to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data by third parties.

IMAZU establishes the following security measures:

• Make regular backups or backups.
• Encrypts communication channels: it means that electronic communications are encrypted using the SSL protocol. It is a security protocol that allows the User’s data to travel in an integral and secure way, the transmission of the data between the Server and the User is fully encrypted or encrypted.
• Stores personal information on secure servers, protected through passwords and firewalls.
• • Periodical internal audits on data protection.
• Do not use personal data for other purposes than those for which they were initially collected.

IMAZU cannot guarantee the impregnability of the Internet network, and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

XI. Navegation:

When browsing the website, there are data collected that may include IP addresses, geographical location, type and version of the browser and operating system, information and duration of visits, use of the website, a record of how the services and sites are used, as well as other data that cannot be used to identify the User and that IMAZU will use to improve navigation through the website.

XII. Accuracy and Veracity of the Data:

The User is the solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data provided through the website, exonerating IMAZU from any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The User agrees to provide complete and correct information through the different contact channels (contact form, emails, phone calls).

The User guarantees that he is over 14 years of age. The website has not been made for minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a User of our website, applications or products. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that information as soon as possible.

XIII. People rights:

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether IMAZU processes personal data that concerns them, or not.

Any interested party may request the exercise of the following rights before IMAZU, by submitting a letter to the postal or electronic contact address, including a photocopy of their ID or other identity document:

• Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subjected to treatment.
• Right to rectification or deletion: allows you to correct errors, modify the data that turn out to be inaccurate or incomplete and guarantee the certainty of the information that is the object of the treatment or, allows the data that turn out to be inappropriate or excessive to be deleted.
• Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it, in which case, they will only be kept for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
• Limitation of the treatment: it entails the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment, in which case, they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.
• Portability of the data: facilitation of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have provided and in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller when: The treatment is based on consent, the data has been provided by the interested person and the treatment is carried out by automated means. By exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.
• Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing that produces legal effects or significantly affects in a similar way.

You can withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, as well as starting a formal claim, if you consider that your data has been treated improperly, before the Control Authority , being in the case of Spain, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its website www.aepd.es.

We will respond to your requests as soon as possible being the máximum period to do it so one month after receiving your request. This period may be extended for another two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. IMAZU will inform the interested party of the extension within the first month from the request.

XIV. Commercial Mailings:

In application of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), IMAZU will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication, that had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the User.

In the case of Users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, IMAZU is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services that come from IMAZU and that are similar to those that were initially contracted. In any case, the User may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the established contact channels, proving his identity.

IMAZU undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

XV. Copyright:

All content, texts and images on this website are the property of IMAZU, including all content that, by way of example, graphics, logos, trademarks, industrial drawings, icons, audio or video clips, data compilations, news, information and any other sign are subject to and protected by intellectual property rights in favor of IMAZU. Their reproduction, distribution, transformation, total or partial, without the express authorization of IMAZU is prohibited.

The User only has the right to a private use of them, needing express authorization from IMAZU to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or any other right belonging to their owner.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User is granted the rights of access, downloading, printing, reproduction in any medium, as well as the use of the contents of the website to which they are allowed to access, for informational purposes only.

XVI. Access Conditions:

The access to this website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration. The User must access in accordance with good faith and to this Data Protection Policy and will access under their own and exclusive responsibility.

Using and obtaining the services and content offered on the website for procedures other than those stipulated is expressly prohibited for The User.

XVII. Cookies:

This website uses the following own and third-party cookies:

Technical Cookies: The website uses its own and third-party cookies that are absolutely essential for it to function properly. These cookies guarantee basic functionalities and security features of the website, including those that the editor uses to allow the management and operation of the website and enable its functions and services. Technical cookies will be exempt from compliance with the obligations established in article 22.2 of the LSSI-CE, when they allow the service requested by the user to be provided, so their use does not require the user’s consent.

Analysis Cookies: The website makes use of third-party cookies that allow it to analyze the use made by users of the website, to track users according to their geographical location, to identify new users compared to recurring users, to determine if the campaign has been shown to a visitor. The information obtained through cookies will be directly transmitted and filed by GOOGLE, LLC and RETYP, LLC. (Optinmonster) on their servers in the United States. Google and Optinmonster will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on site activity and providing other services related to both site activity and Internet use.

According to this, cookies can be used to recognize you on successive visits, to allow you to save a unique user ID, to save visits across multiple sites. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. The use of these cookies implies an international transfer of data (TID) to a third country or international organization.

The information obtained through Google analysis cookies is stored on servers located in the United States, a country that does not guarantee an adequate level of data protection, in the absence of a decision on adequacy and adequate guarantees in accordance with European regulations. protection of data at the discretion of the European authorities after the invalidation of the Privacy Shield as a guarantee mechanism for international data transfers, by virtue of the ruling issued by the Court of Justice of the European Union, dated July 16, 2020. Involving a risk that may affect the confidentiality, availability and integrity of your personal data.

The information obtained through Optinmonster’s analysis cookies is stored on servers located in the United States, providing as a guarantee mechanism for international data transfers the Type Contractual Clause of Data Protection for Treatment Managers, in accordance with the Decision 2010/87 / EU, of the Commission, of February 5, 2010, in accordance with Directive 95/46 / CE of the European Parliament and of the Council.

By consenting to the use of analysis cookies, the user also consents to the international transfer of their data to the United States.

Analysis cookies also collect information anonymously, including counting and tracking page views, filtering requests. These cookies allow us to measure visits and sources of web traffic anonymously without, in any case, being able to identify, or associate the browsing data with the specific user and without access to the information.

Behavioral Advertising Cookies: The website makes use of third-party cookies that allow the user to store information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website, they allow to customize the advertisements and content according to their browsing habits. The use of these cookies implies an international transfer of data (TID) to a third country or international organization in the absence of an adequacy decision and adequate guarantees in accordance with European data protection regulations.

The information obtained through Google’s behavioral advertising cookies is stored on servers located in the United States, a country that does not guarantee an adequate level of data protection, in the absence of an adequacy decision and adequate guarantees in accordance with the regulations. European data protection policy at the discretion of the European authorities after the invalidation of the Privacy Shield as a guarantee mechanism for international data transfers, by virtue of the ruling issued by the Court of Justice of the European Union, dated July 16 2020. Involving a risk that may affect the confidentiality, availability and integrity of your personal data.

By consenting to the use of behavioral advertising cookies, the user also consents to the international transfer of their data to the United States.

You can access our Cookies Policy and obtain extended information about the cookies we use.

XVIII. Responsabilities:

By making the website available to the User, we try to offer quality content and services, using the utmost diligence, not only in providing them, but also in the technological means used. However, we will not be liable for the presence of viruses or any other element that may in any way damage the User’s computer system, documents and files.

IMAZU does not guarantee the correct operation regarding the availability and continuity of its website. As far as possible, we will try to inform the User of any interruption in the service, correcting it as soon as possible. However, we are exempt from any responsibility derived from the incorrect operation or interruptions of this website.

XIX. Language and Regulatory Framework:

The language applicable to this Data Protection Policy is Spanish.

The applicable regulatory framework for the processing of personal data carried out by IMAZU is: Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / CE, General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection is repealed Personal and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

XX. Changes in the Data Protection Policy:

IMAZU keeps the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence. In these cases, IMAZU will announce on the website the changes introduced in advance of their implementation.

XXI. Updates to the Data Protection Policy:

This Data Protection Policy has been established on March 3, 2021. At any time we can proceed to modify it, so check the date of issue each time you connect to our website and thus you will obtain the certainty that there has been no modification that affects it. For any clarification, you can contact us through the telephone number +34 922.230.973 or by email: info@imazu.es.

Call Now Button